Home Board/Day News
T.Y. Contact Applying
Index Sports Parents.

Prize Day 2018

  • IMG_2458
  • IMG_2459
  • IMG_2460
  • IMG_2463
  • IMG_2468
  • IMG_2469
  • IMG_2470
  • IMG_2473
  • IMG_2476
  • IMG_2477
  • IMG_2546
  • IMG_2489
  • IMG_2673
  • IMG_2662
  • IMG_2491
  • IMG_2528
  • IMG_2544
  • IMG_2493
  • IMG_2664
  • IMG_2494
  • IMG_2541
  • IMG_2499
  • IMG_2501
  • IMG_2674
  • IMG_2504
  • IMG_2507
  • IMG_2524
  • IMG_2676
  • IMG_2529
  • IMG_2672
  • IMG_2548
  • IMG_2665
  • IMG_2564
  • IMG_2653
  • IMG_2654
  • IMG_2655
  • IMG_2656
  • IMG_2657
  • IMG_2658
  • IMG_2660
  • IMG_2661
  • IMG_2663
  • IMG_2666
  • IMG_2667
  • IMG_2668
  • IMG_2669
  • IMG_2670
  • IMG_2671
  • IMG_2675
  • IMG_2677
  • IMG_2680
  • IMG_2681
  • IMG_2683
  • IMG_2684
  • IMG_2685
  • IMG_2686
  • IMG_2688
  • IMG_2689
  • IMG_2690
  • IMG_2691
  • IMG_2692
  • IMG_2693
  • IMG_2694
  • IMG_2695
  • IMG_2696
  • IMG_2697
  • IMG_2700
  • IMG_2701
  • IMG_2702
  • IMG_2704
  • IMG_2706
  • IMG_2712
  • IMG_2713
  • IMG_2715
  • IMG_2716
  • IMG_2719
  • IMG_2721
  • IMG_2722
  • IMG_2724
  • IMG_2726
  • IMG_2729
  • IMG_2730
  • IMG_2732
  • Student of the Year: Robert Burke
  • Overseas Student of the Year:Mafalda Kraussmueller
  • Sportsperson of the Year: Kate Barlow
  • Sportsman of the Year: Jake Flannery
  • Des Places Award: Conor McKenna
  • The Late President DeValera Trophy: Mr Gay Mangan, Chairman of the Sesquicentenary Fundraising Committee
  • Detective Garda Gerry McCabe Memorial Medal: Lorcan Ball
  • The Late Denis Jones Cup (Highest Points in L.Cert 2017): Roisin McCarthy and John Purcell
  • Wall Prize for Irish History: Cliodhna O'Toole
  • Senior Science Award (Blair Memorial): Alex Ryan
  • Margaret Lynch Music Award: Robyn Boland
  • Senior Business Award: Ben McDonald
  • Stuart Mangan Award for Languages: Jake Flannery
  • Irish Essay Award: Siobhan Hynes
  • Thomas McDonagh Literary Award: Fionn Gibson Kiely
  • Junior Certificate Cup and Medal: Luke Fogarty
  • Senior English Debating 6th yr Gold: Ben McDonald
  • Senior English Debating 6th yr Silver: Cathal Flannery
  • Senior English Debating 5th yr Gold: Ciaran Healy
  • Senior English Debating 5th yr Silver: Ben O'Sullivan