Home Board/Day News
T.Y. Contact Applying
Index Sports Parents.

Rugby Fixtures 2017-2018

2017/18 Sct Sct 2 Bowen Jct 1 Jct2 U15 1 U15 2 U14 A&B
Date                
6th September W       Kilkenny (H)   Kilkenny (A) Kilkenny (A)  
9th September S CBC (A) CBC (A)            
13th September W     Crescent (H) Bandon (A)   Crescent (H) Crescent (H) Castletroy (A)
16th September S Boarders W/E              
20th September W ASR (H)   Clonmel (H) ASR (H)   Clonmel (A) Clonmel (A) Glenstal (A)
23rd September S                
27th September W St Munchins (A)   Castletroy (A) St Munchins (A)    Castletroy (H) Castletroy (H) Midleton Blitz
30th September S                
4th October W Roscrea (A) Roscrea (A) CBC (H) Castletroy (A)   CBC (A) CBC (A) Garbally (H) 1pm
7th October S                 
11th October W Castletroy (H) Clongowes (A) Glenstal (A)     Glenstal (H) Villiers (H) PBC (H)
14th October S           Blackrock (H) Blackrock (H)  
18th October W     ASR (H) Blackrock (H)       Kilkenny (H)
21st October S Terenure (A)              
25th October W     Newbridge (A)     ASR (A) ASR (A) ASR (H)
28th October S                
1st November W                
4th November S Methodist (H) Methodist (H)   Methodist (H)        
8th November W     PBC (A)      PBC (H) PBC (H) Munchins (A)
11th November S Newbridge (H) Newbridge (H)   Belvedere (H)        
15th November W   Bandon (A)           Bandon (H)
18th November S Blackrock 2nds (H)   Blackrock (H) Crescent (A)        
22th November W               Crescent (a)
25th November S   St Micheals (H) St Micheals (H) St Micheals (H)         
29th November W Exams   Exams Exams Exams Exams Exams Exams
2nd December S Belvedere (A) Belvedere (A)   Munchins (H) Munchins (H)      
6th December W       Clongowes (A)   Newbridge (H)   Roscrea (H)
9th December S Crescent (H) Crescent (H)            
13th December W       CBC (H)   Bandon (A) Bandon (A) Newbridge (A)
16th December S                
20th December W Kilkenny    Kil Castletroy (A)  Wed 21st     CBC (H)
Thurs 28th Dec St Fintains (A)     Cashel C (A)          
3rd January W Campbell (A)              
6th January S       Terenure (A) Terenure (A)     Castletroy (H)
10th January W           Terenure (H) Terenure (H) Crescent (H)
13th January S St Geralds (A)     St Geralds (H) St Geralds (H)      
17th January W           PBC Sat?   Michael's Blitz ?
20th January S                
24th January W           St Micheals (H) St Michaels (H)  
27th January S                
31st Janaury W Mocks         Bandon (H) Bandon (H)  
3rd February S                
7th February W           Crescent Crescent  
10th February S                
14th February W                
17th February S                
21st February W                
24th February S                
28th February W                
3rd March S                
7th March W                
10th March S                
14th March W                
17th March S                
21st March W               ASR (A)