TEACHING:

  • Ms. Audrey O’Byrne - Principal
  • Mr. Michael Doyle Snr. Vice-Principal/Geography
  • Ms. Anna Dunne - SEN Co-ordinator
  • Ms. Orla Cremin - Guidance/SEN
  • Mr. William Ryan – College Chaplain/Religion/History
  • Ms. Edith Carroll - Irish/PE
  • Mr. Kevin Condon - English/History
  • Ms. Gemma Walshe Cummins - English/Irish
  • Mr. Martin Daly - Geography/PE
  • Ms. Sarah Drohan - German/French
  • Mr. Michael Doyle Jnr.- Business/Accounting
  • Ms. Alvara Duggan - Science/Biology/Ag. Science
  • Ms. Orla Dwyer - Business/Economics
  • Mr. Pat Egan - Geography/Economics
  • Mr. Brendan Ferris - Science/Physics
  • Mr. Henry Flynn - Maths/Applied
  • Ms. Lena Hally - English/Music
  • Ms. Kate Heaney - Irish/English
  • Mr. Gerard Hough- Religion/English
  • Mr. James Keating - History/Maths
  • Ms. Margaret Keating - French
  • Ms. Caroline Kelly - German/History/Music
  • Mr. Simon Kenny - Business/LCVP
  • Ms. Eleanor Kilroy - Art/CSPE/SPHE
  • Ms. Kate Looney - Geography/PE
  • Ms. Helen Lowry - Irish/Geography
  • Mr. Paul Maguire - Maths
  • Ms. Ríona McAdden - English/History
  • Mr. Niall McGonagle - Religion
  • Mr. Shane Moloney - Technical Graphics/DCG
  • Ms. Sylvana Murphy - Spanish/CSPE
  • Ms .Helen Murray - Chemistry/Biology
  • Mr. Eoin O’Connell - Science/Ag-Science/Biology
  • Ms. Jean O’Donnell - English/History
  • Ms. Aobh O’Shea - Irish/PE
  • Ms. Fiona Roche - Home Economics
  • Ms. Emma Ryan - Home Economics/Science
  • Mr. Fionnain Ryan - English/Geography
  • Mr. Séan Ryan - Maths
  • Ms. Wini Ryan -English/History

ADMINISTRATION

  • Mrs. Joan Kennedy – Finance Manager
  • Ms. Eileen McCormack- School Secretary
  • Ms. Jeanette Hickey- Admissions Secretary
  • Ms. Nicola Cleary- Receptionist
  • Mr.John Ryan – Gamesmaster
  • Ms. Breeda Marnane – Student Accounts

RESIDENCE

  • Mr. Frank Fitzgerald-Residence Manager
  • Mr. Eoin Anderson
  • Mr. Ciarán Lowry
  • Mr. Kevin O’Hora.
  • Mr. Kevin Leamy

NURSING

  • Mrs. Mary Hyland
  • Mrs. Mary-Rose Ryan